bandeauDSN_2016.jpg

Final Program > Program-at-a-Glance

PDF file of the Final Program 

 

Tuesday, June 28th

08:00 - 09:00

Registration

09:00 - 12:30

RSDA
Workshop on Reliability and Security Data Analysis

RADIANCE
 Workshop on Recent Advances  in the DependabIlity AssessmeNt of Complex systEms

SSIV
Workshop on Safety and Security of Intelligent  Vehicles

ReSA4CI
Workshop on Reliability and Security Aspects for Critical Infrastructure

   

Tutorial 3
Activating Protection and Exercising Recovery Against Large-Scale Outages on the Cloud

11:00
Tutorial 1

Common Safety Method for Risk Evaluation and Assessment (CSM-RA) and Hazard Analysis

11:00
Tutorial 2

Reliability and Availability Modeling in Practice

12:30 - 14:00

     

Lunch

     
 

13:30

 

14:00 - 17:30

RSDA
Workshop on Reliability and Security Data Analysis

RADIANCE
 
Workshop on Recent Advances  in the DependabIlity AssessmeNt of Complex systEms

SSIV
Workshop on Safety and Security of Intelligent  Vehicles

DISN
Workshop on Dependability Issues on SDN and NFV

Tutorial 1 
Common Safety Method for Risk Evaluation and Assessment (CSM-RA) and Hazard Analysis

Tutorial 2
Reliability and Availability Modeling in Practice

Tutorial 3
Activating Protection and Exercising Recovery Against Large-Scale Outages on the Cloud

17:30 - …

Jean-Claude Laprie Special Session

and Reception

 

 

Wednesday, June 29th

 

08:00 - 09:00

Registration

 
 

09:00 - 11:00

Welcome
Best Paper Candidates

 

11:00 - 11:30

Coffee Break

 

11:30 - 12:30

MT1A: Models

MT1B: Practical Experience Reports I

 

Industrial Track
IT1: Position Papers

Tutorial 4: Measuring Resiliency through Field Data

 
 

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch

 
 

14:00 - 15:30

MT2A: Storage Systems

MT2B: Software-Defined Networks

MT2C: Anomaly Detection and Exploits

IT2: Automotive and Aeronautics Systems Engineering

Tutorial 4: Measuring Resiliency through Field Data

 
 
 

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee Break

 

16:00 - 17:30

MT3A: Data Centers Dependability

MT3B: Software Dependability

MT3C: Privacy

IT3: Security and Resilience

Tutorial 4: Measuring Resiliency through Field Data

 
 
 
             

 

Thursday, June 30th

 

08:00 - 09:00

Registration

 

09:00 - 10:30

Keynote: Pascal Andrei, Airbus Group: "Aircraft Security from the Manufacturer Perspective"
Carter Award

 
 

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

 

11:00 - 12:30

MT4A: Memory and Caches

MT4B: Cyber-physical Systems Security

MT4C: Malware

IT4: Computer Architecture and Networks

Tutorial 5: Building Highly-Available Distributed SDN Applications with ONOS

 
 
 

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch

 
 

14:00 - 15:30

MT5A: Hardware Errors Resiliency

MT5B: Operating Systems Security and Privacy

MT5C: Android Security

Fast Abstracts

Tutorial 5: Building Highly-Available Distributed SDN Applications with ONOS

 
 
 

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee Break

 

16:00 - ...

Visit to Musuem & Banquet

 
 
             

 

Friday, July 1st

 

08:00 - 09:00

Registration

 

09:00 - 10:30

Keynote: Nicolas Demassieux, Orange Labs, France: "Paving the Way for Dependable Software defined Infrastructures"

IEEE ISI Award

 
 

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

 

11:00 - 12:30

MT6A: Clouds & Networks

MT6B: Practical Experience Reports II

MT6C: Encryption and Security vs Performance

Best of SELSE Special Session

Tutorial 6: Resilience for Scientific Computing:
From Theory to Practice

 
 

 

 

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch

 
 

14:00 - 15:30

MT7A: Dependability Applications

MT7B: Passwords

MT7C: Network Security

Student Forum

 Tutorial 6: Resilience for Scientific Computing:
From Theory to Practice

 
 

 

 

 

15:30 - 16:30

Wrapup and TC Meeting

 
 

 

e
Online user: 1 RSS Feed